Entrifix
Built for Indian accounting

Accounting automation.
Less manual work.

Statements to Tally. Sales reports to GST summaries. Everything in its place. More peace of mind.

Free during launchNo card required

Entrifix workspaceSample statement

Sharma Traders / April 2026

Your statement, ready for review.

April-statement.pdf

HDFC Bank · PDF statement

4 sample entries
TransactionAmount (₹)

Sharma Traders

24,500.00

Office rent

12,000.00

Amazon settlement

18,240.50

Internet & telephone

1,499.00
Read. Review. Export.Tally-ready XML

Different banks. One familiar workflow. 65+ Indian banks recognised.

HDFC BankICICI BankState Bank of IndiaAxis BankKotak MahindraBank of Baroda
A little less busywork

Good accounting needs you.
The repetitive part doesn’t.

PDF / CSV → Tally XML

The numbers are already there. Skip the retyping.

Turn bank PDFs and CSVs into Receipt and Payment vouchers. Review the entries and balances, then take your XML to Tally.

Explore the converter
Bank statement to TallySample preview

April-statement.pdf

3 entries extracted

Ready
ParticularsAmount (₹)
Sharma Traders24,500.00
Office rent12,000.00
Amazon settlement18,240.50
Balance reviewTally XML

A shorter journey.
Statement to books.

Upload

Your statement

Review

Entries & balances

Export

Tally-ready XML

Your statement.
Your vouchers.
Without the typing.

Month-end shouldn’t mean entering the same numbers twice. Let Entrifix read the statement while you stay in control of the books.

PDF & CSVPassword supportBalance review
Open the converter
Bank statement to TallySample preview

April-statement.pdf

3 entries extracted

Ready
ParticularsAmount (₹)
Sharma Traders24,500.00
Office rent12,000.00
Amazon settlement18,240.50
Balance reviewTally XML

From scattered files
to a clearer month-end.

Less switching between spreadsheets. A more connected way to work.

GSTR-1 preparationSample preview
April 2026Sales register.csv

B2B

1 invoice

B2CS

2 groups

HSN

2 codes

GSTIN format
Place of supply
Tax and rate checks
GST portal JSON

Sales reports in.
GSTR-1 ready to review.

Organise marketplace sales into the summaries you need. Check GSTINs, places of supply and tax rates before exporting your JSON.

Amazon · Flipkart · Meesho · Your sales register

Explore GSTR-1
Client filesSample preview

Sharma Traders

April 2026

April-statement.pdf

Original statement

Tally-vouchers.xml

Converted vouchers

GSTR1-April.json

GSTR-1 export

Saved under your client

Every client.
Every file. In its place.

Save a conversion under your client and keep the source file alongside it. When the statement is missing, the work isn’t.

Client profiles · Original files · Saved exports

Open your workspace

Your work. Your control.

Private by choice

Processing happens in your browser. Files are saved to your account only when you choose a client.

Files you can take with you

Export to Tally XML, GST portal JSON and CSV. Your output belongs in the tools you already use.

Built for Indian accounting

Indian bank formats, Tally vouchers and GST summaries are the starting point, not an afterthought.

Made for the way you work

Indian accounting. Built right in.

65+Indian banks recognised

Different banks.
One familiar way to work.

From major banks to regional institutions, Entrifix recognises Indian bank names and brings PDF and CSV statements into your Tally workflow.

Recognition isn’t a guarantee for every layout. Review entries and balances before importing.

Your bank statement

PDF or CSV

SOURCE
Read · Review · Export

Your Tally vouchers

Receipt and Payment entries

XML
2Tally voucher types

Receipts. Payments. Less retyping.

Turn statement entries into Receipt and Payment vouchers, with the details ready for your review and Tally XML export.

3GSTR-1 summaries

A clearer view before you file.

Bring marketplace reports into B2B, B2CS and HSN summaries. Review GSTIN, place of supply and tax checks before exporting.

Your ownPrivate client workspace

Every client’s work, kept together.

Save original statements and finished exports under a client. Your account keeps its own clients and files, separate from other users.

A few things worth knowing.

Convert bank statement PDFs and CSVs into Tally XML, prepare GSTR-1 JSON from marketplace sales reports, and save original files and exports under your clients. Marketplace reconciliation is coming next.

Yes. Try the sample statement on the converter page. Create an account to convert your own statements and use the client workspace.

Conversion runs in your browser. When you choose a client and save an export, the original files and converted output are stored privately under your account. You can retrieve them from the Clients page.

Entrifix recognises 65+ Indian banks and reads PDF and CSV statements. Unusual layouts or scanned files can need extra review. Always check the entries and balances before importing into Tally.

Entrifix is free for a limited launch period, with no credit card required. Launch accounts receive a lifetime founder discount when paid plans arrive.

Your voice matters

Help us make Entrifix work better for you

Found a rough edge or have an idea? Drop it here - we read every message.

Less busywork. More headspace.

Make room for
better accounting.

Start with one statement. Take it from there.

Try a sample statement